Skip to main content
Esports·Overwatch·Sin Prisa Gaming
Sin Prisa Gaming

Sin Prisa Gaming Overwatch Esports Odds 2026

SPG|KR
Trading Volume$0
Active Markets0
Win Rate37%
Record7-12

Match History

DateMatchScore
Apr 5Sin Prisa Gaming vs YETI23L
Mar 31Sin Prisa Gaming vs Poker Face23L
Mar 29Sin Prisa Gaming vs Genesis32W
Mar 28Sin Prisa Gaming vs Poker Face31W
Mar 24Sin Prisa Gaming vs Falcons03L
Mar 22Sin Prisa Gaming vs VEC30W
Mar 17Sin Prisa Gaming vs Genesis30W
Mar 15Sin Prisa Gaming vs YETI03L
Mar 8Sin Prisa Gaming vs RunAway13L
Mar 3Sin Prisa Gaming vs WAC03L
Mar 2Sin Prisa Gaming vs From The Gamer03L
Mar 1Sin Prisa Gaming vs Poker Face03L
Sep 3Sin Prisa Gaming vs Seoul Dynasty23L
Sep 2Sin Prisa Gaming vs Shanghai Dragons32W
Aug 27Sin Prisa Gaming vs Seoul Infernal13L
Aug 26Sin Prisa Gaming vs Shanghai Dragons31W
May 27Sin Prisa Gaming vs PANTHERA03L
May 21Sin Prisa Gaming vs Dallas Fuel13L
May 20Sin Prisa Gaming vs Shanghai Dragons32W

About Sin Prisa Gaming

Frequently Asked Questions

Based on their recent competitive matches, Sin Prisa Gaming has a 37% win rate with a record of 7-12. You can view their full match history on this page, including scores, opponents, and tournament context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each Overwatch market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Sin Prisa Gaming win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the match concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the match ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like roster changes, patch updates, and tournament developments.

All Sin Prisa Gaming markets resolve based on the official match results as reported by the tournament organizer. Series winner markets resolve when the final game of the series concludes. Prop markets resolve based on in-game data from the official broadcast or tournament data provider. You can check the "Rules" tab on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria and sources.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $0 traded on Sin Prisa Gaming markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow Overwatch closely — factoring in team form, roster changes, meta shifts, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional bookmakers by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. For the latest stats, visit the accuracy page on Polymarket.

Several factors can move Sin Prisa Gaming's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent match results and form, roster changes such as substitutions or transfers, tournament stage (group stage vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and meta or patch changes that may favor or disadvantage their playstyle. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Sin Prisa Gaming's match results, current roster, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Sin Prisa Gaming's upcoming matches. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Sin Prisa Gaming market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including Overwatch matches for teams like Sin Prisa Gaming. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Aug 24, 2026 7:19 pm ET