Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·MLB·San Diego Padres
San Diego Padres

Padres MLB Baseball Odds 2026

SD|25 players
Trading Volume$197.1M
Active Markets0
Win Rate56%
Record91-71

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
R
Robbie Ray
#38
M
Manny Machado
#13
X
Xander Bogaerts
#2
J
Joe Musgrove
#44
J
Jason Adam
#40
M
Miguel Andujar
#41
W
Walker Buehler
#10
T
Ty France
#25
N
Nick Pivetta
#27
A
Austin Hays
#15
A
Adrian Morejon
#50
F
Fernando Tatis Jr.
#23
W
Wandy Peralta
#58
J
Jake Cronenworth
#9
Y
Yuki Matsui
#1
L
Luis Campusano
#12
G
Griffin Canning
#17
G
Gavin Sheets
#30
S
Samad Taylor
#0
J
JP Sears
#39
M
Michael King
#34
K
Kyle Hart
#68
M
Mason McCoy
#18
J
Jeremiah Estrada
#56
C
Casey Mize
#32

Player Stats

Hitters

PlayerAVGHRRBIRSBOPS
Manny Machado0.21730918250.710
Jackson Merrill0.254268786270.743
Fernando Tatis Jr.0.289258396380.828
Ty France0.29521725910.865
Xander Bogaerts0.231135768220.676
Gavin Sheets0.21217484740.710
Jake Cronenworth0.2257414690.629
Luis Rengifo0.2404363860.636
Luis Campusano0.2658302400.796
Ramón Laureano0.2037212370.660

Pitchers

PlayerWLERASOIPSV
Michael King12103.2101850
Robbie Ray1383.590165.70
Walker Buehler964.630153.70
Randy Vásquez1063.90140.70
Casey Mize6104.320131.30

Team Stats

San Diego Padres

162 GP
AVG0.244
HR183
RBI696
R722
SB164
OPS0.717
ERA4

About San Diego Padres

Frequently Asked Questions

Based on their recent games, San Diego Padres has a 56% win rate with a record of 91-71. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each MLB market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will San Diego Padres win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All San Diego Padres markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $197.1M traded on San Diego Padres markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow MLB closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move San Diego Padres's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking San Diego Padres's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on San Diego Padres's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active San Diego Padres market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for SD on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that San Diego Padres will win that game. If you buy SD shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including MLB games for teams like San Diego Padres. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Oct 13, 2026 5:45 am ET