Skip to main content

To trade in the US, go to polymarket.us

Sports·MLB·Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Twins

Twins MLB Baseball Odds 2026

MIN|25 players
Trading Volume$144.2M
Active Markets230
Win Rate46%
Record73-84

Player Roster

Active

PlayerName
T
Taylor Rogers
#55
J
Josh Bell
#56
V
Victor Caratini
#37
J
Jeff Hoffman
#24
A
A.J. Minter
#33
T
Tommy Nance
#35
D
Dean Kremer
#13
R
Royce Lewis
#23
R
Ryan Jeffers
#27
K
Kody Clemens
#2
T
Taj Bradley
#26
B
Bailey Ober
#17
J
Joe Ryan
#41
R
Ryan Kreidler
#5
E
Emmanuel Rodriguez
#21
Y
Yoendrys Gómez
#94
A
Austin Martin
#16
A
Aaron Sabato
#31
K
Kody Funderburk
#57
B
Brooks Lee
#22
A
Andrew Morris
#78
C
Connor Prielipp
#61
A
Alan Roden
#18
Z
Zebby Matthews
#52
B
Ben Ross
#1

Player Stats

Hitters

PlayerAVGHRRBIRSBOPS
Josh Bell0.25820917620.741
Brooks Lee0.25324827280.735
Kody Clemens0.23626767290.755
Byron Buxton0.25425466570.830
Ryan Jeffers0.25214554810.812
Royce Lewis0.227145449150.671
Trevor Larnach0.26913485720.788
Luke Keaschall0.27694676190.751
Victor Caratini0.2227442800.631
Ryan Kreidler0.2158283040.662

Pitchers

PlayerWLERASOIPSV
Taj Bradley1163.810172.30
Joe Ryan6103.830138.70
Zebby Matthews9114.90130.30
Bailey Ober764.2101261
Connor Prielipp674.940120.30

Team Stats

Minnesota Twins

157 GP
AVG0.244
HR182
RBI683
R714
SB88
OPS0.718
ERA4.6

All Markets

Minnesota Twins Markets
Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsTexas Rangers50%Minnesota Twins50%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsYes51%No50%
Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsTexas Rangers50%Minnesota Twins51%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsYes50%No51%
Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsTexas Rangers51%Minnesota Twins50%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota TwinsYes51%No49%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco GiantsMinnesota Twins55%San Francisco Giants46%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco GiantsYes49%No51%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco GiantsMinnesota Twins55%San Francisco Giants46%
Will there be a run scored in the first inning?: Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco GiantsYes48%No53%
Spread: Minnesota Twins (-1.5)Minnesota Twins42%San Francisco Giants59%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: O/U 7.5Over51%Under50%
1st 5 Innings Spread: San Francisco Giants (-1.5)San Francisco Giants26%Minnesota Twins75%
1st 5 Innings Spread: Minnesota Twins (-1.5)Minnesota Twins31%San Francisco Giants69%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: 1st 5 Innings O/U 2.5Over73%Under27%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: 1st 5 Innings O/U 3.5Over57%Under43%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: 1st 5 Innings O/U 4.5Over46%Under55%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: 1st 5 Innings O/U 5.5Over32%Under69%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: 1st 5 Innings O/U 6.5Over26%Under74%
Will the game go to extra innings?: Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco GiantsYes10%No90%
Minnesota Twins Team Total: O/U 1.5Over66%Under35%
Minnesota Twins Team Total: O/U 2.5Over68%Under32%
Minnesota Twins Team Total: O/U 3.5Over56%Under44%
Minnesota Twins Team Total: O/U 4.5Over45%Under56%
Minnesota Twins Team Total: O/U 5.5Over50%Under51%
San Francisco Giants Team Total: O/U 1.5Over62%Under38%
San Francisco Giants Team Total: O/U 2.5Over79%Under21%
San Francisco Giants Team Total: O/U 3.5Over47%Under53%
San Francisco Giants Team Total: O/U 4.5Over44%Under56%
San Francisco Giants Team Total: O/U 5.5Over36%Under64%
Spread: San Francisco Giants (-2.5)San Francisco Giants19%Minnesota Twins81%
Spread: San Francisco Giants (-1.5)San Francisco Giants28%Minnesota Twins73%
Spread: Minnesota Twins (-2.5)Minnesota Twins31%San Francisco Giants70%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: O/U 6.5Over63%Under38%
Minnesota Twins vs. San Francisco Giants: O/U 8.5Over43%Under57%

About Minnesota Twins

Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket currently hosts 230 active markets for Minnesota Twins (MIN) with over $144.2M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Minnesota Twins's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Minnesota Twins has a 46% win rate with a record of 73-84. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each MLB market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Minnesota Twins win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Minnesota Twins markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $144.2M traded on Minnesota Twins markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow MLB closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Minnesota Twins's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Minnesota Twins's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Minnesota Twins's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Minnesota Twins market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for MIN on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Minnesota Twins will win that game. If you buy MIN shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including MLB games for teams like Minnesota Twins. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Updated Sep 22, 2026 5:13 am ET