Skip to main content

Để giao dịch tại Mỹ, hãy truy cập polymarket.us

Sports·NHL·Rangers
Rangers

Rangers NHL Hockey Odds 2026

NYR|22 người chơi
Khối lượng giao dịch$60.6M
Thị trường đang hoạt động55
Tỷ lệ thắng71%
Thành tích5-2

Đội hình

Đang hoạt động

Người chơiTên
O
Oliver Bjorkstrand
#28
M
Mika Zibanejad
#93
J
J.T. Miller
#10
S
Spencer Martin
#41
M
Marcus Pettersson
#26
A
Adam Fox
#23
E
Eeli Tolvanen
#17
S
Sean Durzi
#5
V
Vladislav Gavrikov
#44
P
Pavel Dorofeyev
#16
A
Alexis Lafrenière
#13
B
Braden Schneider
#4
W
Will Cuylle
#50
D
Dylan Garand
#33
S
Scott Morrow
#60
M
Matt Rempe
#73
J
Jaroslav Chmelar
#49
T
Tye Kartye
#24
N
Noah Laba
#42
G
Gabe Perreault
#94
C
Cole Beaudoin
#53
A
Alberts Smits
#12

Player Stats

Skaters

PlayerGAPTS+/-PIMSOGHIT
Alexis Lafrenière53842149
Mika Zibanejad167321413
Adam Fox0663453
Gabe Perreault33620104
J.T. Miller1453111012
Vladislav Gavrikov14550116
Will Cuylle2350131826
Eeli Tolvanen314521013
Tye Kartye22422817
Oliver Bjorkstrand21305103
Pavel Dorofeyev123-30214
Sean Durzi1120946

Goalies

PlayerWLSOGAASV%
Igor Shesterkin3101.80.927
Dylan Garand2111.210.945

Team Stats

New York Rangers

7 GP
G/G3.3
A/G5.7
SOG/G23.1
PPG5
PIM70
HIT/G27.4
BLK/G15.6

Lịch sử trận đấu

NgàyTrậnTỉ số
Sep 14Rangers vs Canucks6–2W
Sep 12Rangers vs Capitals1–3L
Sep 9Rangers vs Islanders5–2W
Sep 7Rangers vs Mammoth4–2W
Sep 5Rangers vs Red Wings2–0W
Sep 4Rangers vs Lightning5–1W
Sep 2Rangers vs Bruins0–3L
Aug 29Rangers vs Islanders6–1W
Aug 28Rangers vs Devils4–3W

Tất cả thị trường

Rangers Markets
Rangers vs. KrakenRangers51%Kraken50%
Rangers vs. Kraken: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Rangers vs. Kraken: O/U 5.5Over56%Under44%
Rangers vs. Kraken: O/U 6.5Over46%Under55%
Rangers vs. Kraken: O/U 7.5Over25%Under75%
Flyers vs. RangersFlyers44%Rangers56%
Flyers vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over76%Under25%
Flyers vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over54%Under47%
Flyers vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over43%Under57%
Flyers vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over24%Under76%
Blues vs. RangersBlues47%Rangers54%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over55%Under46%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Blues vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over25%Under76%
Oilers vs. RangersOilers46%Rangers55%
Oilers vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over78%Under22%
Oilers vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over57%Under43%
Oilers vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over47%Under54%
Oilers vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over26%Under75%
Kings vs. RangersKings45%Rangers56%
Kings vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over75%Under25%
Kings vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over52%Under48%
Kings vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over44%Under56%
Kings vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over21%Under80%
Rangers vs. SenatorsRangers45%Senators56%
Rangers vs. Senators: O/U 4.5Over71%Under30%
Rangers vs. Senators: O/U 5.5Over49%Under51%
Rangers vs. Senators: O/U 6.5Over39%Under62%
Rangers vs. Senators: O/U 7.5Over23%Under77%
Rangers vs. Maple LeafsRangers55%Maple Leafs46%
Rangers vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 4.5Over76%Under24%
Rangers vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 5.5Over62%Under38%
Rangers vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 6.5Over50%Under51%
Rangers vs. Maple Leafs: O/U 7.5Over29%Under71%
Ducks vs. RangersDucks45%Rangers55%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over77%Under23%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over61%Under40%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over47%Under53%
Ducks vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over27%Under74%
Rangers vs. Blue JacketsRangers49%Blue Jackets52%
Rangers vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 4.5Over71%Under30%
Rangers vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 5.5Over51%Under50%
Rangers vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 6.5Over41%Under60%
Rangers vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 7.5Over23%Under77%
Rangers vs. DevilsRangers51%Devils50%
Rangers vs. Devils: O/U 4.5Over70%Under30%
Rangers vs. Devils: O/U 5.5Over48%Under52%
Rangers vs. Devils: O/U 6.5Over39%Under62%
Rangers vs. Devils: O/U 7.5Over21%Under80%
Lightning vs. RangersLightning58%Rangers42%
Lightning vs. Rangers: O/U 4.5Over73%Under27%
Lightning vs. Rangers: O/U 5.5Over51%Under49%
Lightning vs. Rangers: O/U 6.5Over41%Under59%
Lightning vs. Rangers: O/U 7.5Over21%Under80%

Về Rangers

Câu hỏi thường gặp

Polymarket currently hosts 55 active markets for Rangers (NYR) with over $60.6M in total trading volume. You can trade on game winners (moneyline), spreads, totals (over/under), and other markets across all of their upcoming games. Each market is priced as an implied probability — for example, a price of 65¢ means traders collectively believe there is a 65% chance of that outcome. New markets are added as Rangers's schedule progresses.

Based on their recent games, Rangers has a 71% win rate with a record of 5-2. You can view their full game-by-game results on this page, including scores, opponents, and context. Recent form is one of the strongest factors influencing market odds — a team on a winning streak will typically see higher implied probabilities, while a losing run often shifts odds against them.

Each NHL market on Polymarket is structured as a yes/no question — for example, "Will Rangers win?" You buy shares in "Yes" or "No" at the current market price, which reflects the crowd-sourced implied probability. If your side is correct when the game concludes, your shares pay out $1 each. If incorrect, they pay $0. You can also sell your shares at any time before the game ends to lock in a profit or cut a loss. Prices update in real-time as traders react to news like injury reports, lineup changes, and other developments.

All Rangers markets resolve based on official game results, including overtime or extra periods where applicable. Moneyline markets resolve based on the final result of the game. Spread markets resolve based on the final margin relative to the posted line. Totals (over/under) resolve based on the combined final score. You can check the Rules on any individual market page to see the exact resolution criteria, including how postponements or cancellations are handled.

Polymarket odds are set by real traders putting real money behind their positions, which tends to produce well-calibrated probabilities. With over $60.6M traded on Rangers markets alone, these prices aggregate the collective knowledge of participants who follow NHL closely — factoring in team form, injuries, schedule strength, and head-to-head records. Prediction markets have a strong track record of accuracy, often outperforming traditional sources by reflecting the latest information as it emerges. Visit the accuracy page on Polymarket for the latest accuracy metrics across different time periods.

Several factors can move Rangers's odds on Polymarket. The most impactful include recent results and form, injury reports and lineup changes, schedule context (regular season vs. playoffs), head-to-head history against specific opponents, and home vs. away performance. Traders incorporate all of these variables into the price, which is why odds can shift rapidly when new information like a key player being ruled out becomes available.

Yes. This page is a free resource for tracking Rangers's game results, win rate, and live market odds — no account or trade required. You can monitor how odds shift in real-time as a way to gauge market sentiment on Rangers's upcoming games. If you decide to trade later, you can sign up and fund your account at any time.

Sign up for a free Polymarket account and fund it using crypto, a credit or debit card, or a bank transfer. Then return to this page, choose any active Rangers market, select the side you want to trade, enter your amount, and confirm. Your position will be visible in your portfolio, and you can sell at any time before the market resolves.

On Polymarket, the price of each side in a market represents the market's implied probability. A price of 65¢ for NYR on the moneyline means traders collectively believe there is roughly a 65% chance that Rangers will win that game. If you buy NYR shares at 65¢ and they win, you receive $1 per share — a profit of 35¢ per share. If they lose, those shares are worth $0. Prices shift in real-time as new information emerges and traders update their positions.

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market, where you can stay informed and trade on real-world events. Traders buy and sell shares on outcomes across politics, sports, crypto, finance, tech, culture, and esports — including NHL games for teams like Rangers. Prices reflect real-time, crowd-sourced probabilities backed by real money, offering a transparent, market-driven alternative to traditional odds sources. Visit polymarket.com to explore all available markets.

Cập nhật Oct 12, 2026 12:11 am ET